Neem Seed Oil

Size

Select quantity desired after adding product to the shopping cart.

Neem Seed Oil

Neem Seed Oil

This is the pure undiluted oil. Neem seed oil is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell. It contains vitamin E and other essential amino acids. Neem oil, an excellent moisturizing oil, contains compounds with historical and scientific validity as medicinals.*

Neem is also known as Nimba, Margosa or Indian Tulip Tree oil. Neem seed oil is not an essential oil. Our Neem oil is cold pressed, no solvents are used in its processing and its origin is from India. The concentrated essential fatty acids help to restore moisture and elasticity to the skin.

Apply sparingly several times a day to affected areas. You may also add 6090 drops of Neem oil to 8 ounces of your favorite shampoo, massage oil or lotion. For centuries, the people of India have utilized the Neem tree (Azadirachta indica) for its variety of medicinal uses. In India the Neem tree is called "the village pharmacy". It is a renewable resource. The Indian equivalent to the American FDA believes that anything from Neem has to be good, according to RO Larson, a contributor to the book, Neem, A Tree For Solving Global Problems. While millions of Neem consumers exist in India alone, the pharmacological effects have rarely been studied under controlled environments. Neem has never been reported to have an adverse effect when applied topically or for dental use.


**These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.

See blog post: Do Essential Oils Have Antiviral, Antibacterial Properties? and Neem Seed Oil for study links.


Contact us
* required fields





Thanks!

Thanks for contacting us. We will get in touch with you soon!

Close this window